Is Cheez-It Double Cheese Thin & Crispy Baked Snacks 16 x 65g PMP £1.25 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cheese
- cheese powder
- whey permeate powder
- cheese seasoning
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Starch, Dehydrated Potatoes, Cheese Seasoning (Whey Permeate Powder { Milk }, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheese Powder { Milk } (0.5%), Buttermilk Powder { Milk }, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators {Citric Acid, Lactic Acid}, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Colour {Paprika Extract}), Cheese (Milk) (4.2%), Oat Fibre, Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Emulsifiers (Lecithins), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin, Paprika Extract)
Check Cheez-It Double Cheese Thin & Crispy Baked Snacks 16 x 65g PMP £1.25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Double Cheese Thin & Crispy Baked Snacks 16 x 65g PMP £1.25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


