Is Cheez-It Grooves Cheese Crackers Crunchy Snack Sharp White Cheddar - 9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • contains 2% or less of sugar, salt, soy lecithin, cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheez-It Grooves Cheese Crackers Crunchy Snack Sharp White Cheddar 9 oz is a delicious snack made with real, carefully aged cheese. These crackers are perfect for game time or everyday errands, providing a unique taste that people love. With their sharp white cheddar flavor, Cheez-It Grooves are great for satisfying cravings and enjoying as a quick snack. Customers appreciate the real cheese ingredients and the crunchy texture of these crackers. Whether you're snacking on them during a game or running errands, Cheez-It Grooves Cheese Crackers are a tasty treat that won't disappoint.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Rice Flour, Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check Cheez-It Grooves Cheese Crackers Crunchy Snack Sharp White Cheddar - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheez-It Grooves Cheese Crackers Crunchy Snack Sharp White Cheddar - 9 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich