Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheez-It Smoked Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, CANOLA AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CHEESE MADE WITH SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, VANILLA BEANS, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), LACTIC ACID, YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN

Check Cheez-It Smoked Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Egg Free? Cheez-It Smoked Cheddar | Spoonful