Is Cheez-It Smoked Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, CANOLA AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CHEESE MADE WITH SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, VANILLA BEANS, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), LACTIC ACID, YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN
Check Cheez-It Smoked Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Smoked Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


