Is Cheez-it SNAP'D Double Cheese 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cheese
- cheese powder
- whey permeate powder
- cheese seasoning
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant {Tocopherol-Rich Extract}), Starch, Dehydrated Potatoes, Cheese Seasoning (Whey Permeate Powder { Milk }, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheese Powder { Milk } (0.5%), Buttermilk Powder { Milk }, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators {Citric Acid, Lactic Acid}, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Colour {Paprika Extract}), Cheese ( Milk ) (4.2%), Oat Fibre, Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Emulsifiers (Lecithins), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin, Paprika Extract)
Check Cheez-it SNAP'D Double Cheese 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-it SNAP'D Double Cheese 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


