Is Cheez it Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- high oleic soybean
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (high oleic soybean, soybean, palm, ànd/or canola oil with tbhq for freshness), cheese made with skim milk (skim milk, whey protein, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, annatto extract color), contains 2% or less of salt, paprika, yeast, paprika extract color, soy lecithin, contains wheat, milk and soy ingredients,
Check Cheez it against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez it in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


