Is Cheez it Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (high oleic soybean, soybean, palm, ànd/or canola oil with tbhq for freshness), cheese made with skim milk (skim milk, whey protein, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, annatto extract color), contains 2% or less of salt, paprika, yeast, paprika extract color, soy lecithin, contains wheat, milk and soy ingredients,

Check Cheez it against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich