No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHEEZ WHIZ Jalapeno Tex Mex Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Annatto, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase), Water, Modified Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Ground Mustard, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Annatto, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum

Check CHEEZ WHIZ Jalapeno Tex Mex Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEEZ WHIZ Jalapeno Tex Mex Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? CHEEZ WHIZ Jalapeno Tex Mex Cheese Spread | Spoonful