Is CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 6 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • corn
  • corn starch
  • vegetable juice
  • yeast extract
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Melty, savory topping delivers a balanced, mild-to-medium cheesy flavor over a crisp, thin base that becomes golden and slightly chewy when heated. Texture contrasts between stretchy topping and firm edges. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, shared at casual gatherings, or paired with salads for light meals or as leftovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free crust (water, tapioca starch, rice flour, potato starch, chickpea flour, milled flaxseed, rice starch, olive oil, cane sugar, yeast, inulin, psyllium, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum), tomato sauce (water, tomato paste, olive oil, less than 2% of: onion powder, salt, garlic powder, yeast extract, spices), dairy-free cheddar and shreds (Daiya Oat blend (water, gluten-free oat flour, pea protein), tapioca starch, coconut oil, safflower oil, calcium phosphate, natural flavors, corn starch, salt, dextrose, lactic acid, yeast extract, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), annatto (for color)).

Check CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

18 Year Old Loves This!

I bought this pizza for my 18 year old, who is having issues with SIBO after a surgery and has eliminated gluten from her diet while she heals her gut. She gave this 5 stars and she is a pizza connoisseur.

savorytastygood value
Siouxie•Mar 26, 2022

So good

Blessed to have found a gluten and dairy free pizza!!!! I love it

savorytastygood value
SammieD•Sep 21, 2021

Where to buy

CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
GooeyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep