Is Cheeze & Thank You Herbed Feta Artisanal Vegan Cheeze, Herbed Feta Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic refined coconut oil
organic refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, CALCUM SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, VEGAN LACTIC ACID
Check Cheeze & Thank You Herbed Feta Artisanal Vegan Cheeze, Herbed Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeze & Thank You Herbed Feta Artisanal Vegan Cheeze, Herbed Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Amy's Vegan Rice Mac & Cheeze Organic Rice Pasta
GF VEGETABLE VEGAN LASAGNA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE & VEGETABLES, GF VEGETABLE
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE RAVIOLI MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, VEGAN RICOTTA-STYLE CHEEZE & TOMATOES, VEGAN SPINACH & CHEEZE
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


