Is Cheezee Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk keep refrigerated
- caseine de pres cheddar
- buttermilk powder salt citric acid nature-identical cheese flavor
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- rennet casein
- palm oil milk proteins
- lait consume bet consommer
- vinaigre monoglyceride sifiants
- propylene glycol as carrier
- distilled monoglyceride
- +1 more
milk keep refrigerated
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water • Refined Coconut and Palm Oil Milk Proteins (Rennet Casein, Milk protein concentrate) Cheddar cheese (Pasteurized cow's milk, salt, cultures, coagulating enzymes) Vinegar Corn - starch Maltodextrin Emulsifying agents (Disodium phosphate, Sodium polyphosphates and orthophosphates, Distilled monoglyceride) Modified food starches (Tapioca and Sago) Buttermilk powder • Salt Citric acid Nature-identical cheese flavor Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Nisin) Antioxidants (BHA, pyl gallate, Citric Acid, Propylene glycol as carrier) • Beta-cale Contains: Milk Keep refrigerated (2-10°C) Seal for your protection Magnolia GO IS MISSING NOT ACCEPT IF Garder au réfrigérateur apré s ouverture Ingrédients: • Eau ⚫ Noix de co (caséine de prés cheddar (lait de lants) Vinaigre Monoglyceride sifiants (Phosph babeurre • Sel nature Agents Antioxydants (E glycol comme s Contient:Lait Consume Bet Consommer (Day/Month/
Check Cheezee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

