Is Cheezels Cheese Snacks Share Pack | 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • b>milk</b> solids
  • cheese powder

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Cheezels Cheese Box 125g is a product that has been positively received by consumers. People think that the box is very good. Unfortunately, no further details about the product are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Corn Starch, Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene).

Check Cheezels Cheese Snacks Share Pack | 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheezels Cheese Snacks Share Pack | 125g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go