Is cheezy corn crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b5
- b1
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salsa Seasoning, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Vegetable Stock Powder, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavourings, Anti- Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Flavour Enhance: Monosodium Glutamate, Vitamins: Vitamin A, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin, Pantothanic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacin All
Check cheezy corn crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheezy corn crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


