Is CHEEZY DOES IT, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check CHEEZY DOES IT, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEZY DOES IT, AMERICAN PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


