Is CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- less than 2% sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid, modified food starch, natural flavors, sorbic acid
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEZY DOES IT, PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


