Is CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavors combine with a crisp, cool leaf base, tender sliced components, and silky elements, balanced by a creamy, herb-accented finish. Customers note consistent portioning and fresh crunch; commonly served as a quick lunch, deli-style meal, or casual picnic option and used for weekday office lunches and light dinners.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil water
soybean oil water
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory flavors combine with a crisp, cool leaf base, tender sliced components, and silky elements, balanced by a creamy, herb-accented finish. Customers note consistent portioning and fresh crunch; commonly served as a quick lunch, deli-style meal, or casual picnic option and used for weekday office lunches and light dinners.
Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk And Milk, Sodium Citrate, Salt) , Maltodextrin, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Sour Cream (Sour Creme (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid And Bha Added To Protect Flavor) , Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Phosphoric Acid, Spice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Smoked Turkey Breast (Cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid), Smoked Ham Water Added (Cured With Water, Sugar, Contain 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Swiss Cheesecultured Part -Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
Where to buy
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


