Is Chef Boyardee Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked White Meat Chicken Roll (white Meat Chicken, Water, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Salt), Enriched Long Grain Rice (rice, Ferric Phosphate [iron], Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Peas, Carrots, Ground Chicken, Chicken Bone Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Textured Soy Flour, Flavorings, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dehydrated Onion, Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Chef Boyardee Chicken With Rice & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go