Is Chef Boyardee Lasagna Pata with Chunky Tomato & Meat Sauce Microwavable Cup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- romano cheese paste
- romano cheese from cow's milk
- beef
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Water, Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Glycerol Monostearate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Beef, Diced Tomatoes With Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Romano Cheese Paste (Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Spices, Contains: Milk, Wheat
Check Chef Boyardee Lasagna Pata with Chunky Tomato & Meat Sauce Microwavable Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee Lasagna Pata with Chunky Tomato & Meat Sauce Microwavable Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
HOMESTYLE BOLOGNESE SAUCE TOMATO WITH MEAT SAUCE, MEAT
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee Lasagna Pata with Chunky Tomato & Meat Sauce Microwavable Cup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


