Is Chef Boyardee® Mini Pasta Shells And Meatballs in Tomato Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg white

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree, Pasta Shapes (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Glyceryl Monostearate), Pork, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Ground Chicken, Mechanically Separated Ground Chicken, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Seasoned Beef, Sea Salts, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Caramel, Spice Extracts, Soybean Oil, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Egg

Check Chef Boyardee® Mini Pasta Shells And Meatballs in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Boyardee® Mini Pasta Shells And Meatballs in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep