Is Chef Boyardee Spaghetti and Meatballs, Microwave Pasta, Canned Food, 14.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Microwavable canned pasta delivers a saucy, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender, uniform texture often described as comforting and kid-friendly. Commonly used for quick lunches, after-school snacks, or pantry-ready meals. Reviewers note convenience and nostalgic taste, though some report occasional consistency issues, variable texture between batches, and concerns about value.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- pork
- chicken
- meatballs
- enzyme modified cheese
- glyceryl monostearate
- lactic acid
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable canned pasta delivers a saucy, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender, uniform texture often described as comforting and kid-friendly. Commonly used for quick lunches, after-school snacks, or pantry-ready meals. Reviewers note convenience and nostalgic taste, though some report occasional consistency issues, variable texture between batches, and concerns about value.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Cooked Enriched Spaghetti (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid], Wheat Protein Isolate [Wheat Gluten, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid], Glyceryl Monostearate), Meatballs (Pork, Chicken, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Crackermeal [Enriched Wheat Flour {Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, May Contain Guar Gum], Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Caramel Color, Flavorings, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, LESS THAN 2% OF: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Corn and Wheat Gluten and Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Flavorings, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT
Check Chef Boyardee Spaghetti and Meatballs, Microwave Pasta, Canned Food, 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee Spaghetti and Meatballs, Microwave Pasta, Canned Food, 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
chef Boyardee
Ive eaten it every day for the past 5 years, ive never gotten sick or had a bad experience. Best Cheap Spaghetti ever
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Campbell's SpaghettiOs Canned Pasta with Meatballs, 15.6 oz. Can
Chef Boyardee® Beefaroni Pasta And Beef in Tomato Sauce
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee Spaghetti and Meatballs, Microwave Pasta, Canned Food, 14.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


