Is Chef Chipotle Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Chipotle Chili Pepper, Chili Powder, Cumin, Oregano, And Black Pepper), Salt, Garlic, Onion, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide And Tricalcium Phosphate (To Make Free Flowing), Extractives Of Paprika, For Nutritional Information And Other Inquiries, Please Contact: Gel Spice Co, Inc, Bayonne, Nj 07002 Www,gelspice,com 1-800-Spice 01 Packed In The Usa
Check Chef Chipotle Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Chipotle Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Chef Chipotle Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


