Is CHEF-CRAFTED SOUP, TOMATO LENTIL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), YELLOW ONION, RED LENTILS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLE PUREE [ONION, CARROT, CELERY, GARLIC], SALT, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN OIL, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WINE), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC (FRESH GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, BASIL, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ROSEMARY.
Check CHEF-CRAFTED SOUP, TOMATO LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF-CRAFTED SOUP, TOMATO LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


