Is Chef Hak's Chef's Cut Carrots with a Maple Dijon Glaze Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CARROTS, MAPLE DUON GLAZE (WATER, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], MAPLE SYRUP, HONEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MUSTARD SEED, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER), SALT, PARSLEY, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Chef Hak's Chef's Cut Carrots with a Maple Dijon Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Hak's Chef's Cut Carrots with a Maple Dijon Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


