Is Chef Kim's Gourmet Classic Salmon Burger 1 count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor), Scallions, Dried Potato Flakes (Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid)), Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Bisulfite As ,), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Salt, Citrus Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Peel, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika (As Color), Soy Lecithin), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Contains: Fish, Soy, Egg

Check Chef Kim's Gourmet Classic Salmon Burger 1 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Kim's Gourmet Classic Salmon Burger 1 count is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep