Is Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- contains egg, milk, soybean, wheat, fish
- dextrin
- flour
- enriched gravy flavor powder
- yeast extract
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Cake: Rice (99%), Refined Salt, Ethyl Alcohol Powdered Sauce: Composite Seasoning 1 (mixed Whole Milk Powder, Dextrin, Powdered Milk Cream, Butter Mixed Powder, Refined Salt, Refined Glucose, Flour, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Enriched Gravy Flavor Powder (dextrin, Refined Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Mixed Seasoning (crema)), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate, Emulsifier, Fine Silicon Dioxide, Refined Salt, Vitamin B2, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Artificial Chicken Flavor), Sugar, Monosodium L-glutamate, Garlic, Dried Parsley, Fine Silicon Dioxide, D-tocopherol Concentrate, Basil Powder, Black Pepper Powder), Composite Seasoning 2 (sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Composite Seasoning 3 (corn Starch, Onion Powder, Flour, Garlic Powder), Composite Seasoning 4 (refined Water, Dextrin, Red Pepper Powder, Sugar, Refined Salt, Flour, Acidolyzed Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Hydrochloric Acid, Refined Water, Sodium Hydroxide)), Refined Salt, Composite Seasoning 5 (dextrin, Acidolyzed Soy Sauce, Sauce (anchovy, Concentrate), Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Processed Oil), Composite Seasoning 6 (monosodium L-glutamate, Oleoresin Paprika, Citric Acid, Citric And Fatty Acid Esters Of Glycerol, Glycine, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Sugar Contains Egg, Milk, Soybean, Wheat and Fish (Anchovy).
Check Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


