Is Chef Lynn Crawford Lemon & Garlic Shrimp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Water, Chopped Garlic, Butter, Canola Oil, Onion, White Wine, Basil, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chives, Dill, Crushed Chillies, Lemon Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid

Check Chef Lynn Crawford Lemon & Garlic Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Lynn Crawford Lemon & Garlic Shrimp is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSide Dish