Is CHEF-MATE ¡QUE BUENO! White Queso Sauce 6.63 lb. Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aged Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Green Chiles (Green Chiles, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Datem, Mono- And Diglycerides, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check CHEF-MATE ¡QUE BUENO! White Queso Sauce 6.63 lb. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF-MATE ¡QUE BUENO! White Queso Sauce 6.63 lb. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEF-MATE ¡QUE BUENO! White Queso Sauce 6.63 lb. Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


