Is Chef-mate ¡Que Bueno! White Queso Sauce, Liquid White Nacho Cheese, 106 Oz Can Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Green Chiles (Green Chiles, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Datem, Mono-and Diglycerides, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid
Check Chef-mate ¡Que Bueno! White Queso Sauce, Liquid White Nacho Cheese, 106 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef-mate ¡Que Bueno! White Queso Sauce, Liquid White Nacho Cheese, 106 Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef-mate ¡Que Bueno! White Queso Sauce, Liquid White Nacho Cheese, 106 Oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can, Liquid


