Is Chef Merito Chicken Seasoning, 14 oz, (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Msg (A Natural Flavor Enhancer Derived From Corn Or Beets), Garlic, Paprika, Onion, Black Pepper, Cumin, White Pepper, Sugar, Annatto, Fd & C Yellow 5, Silicon Dioxide, Papain, Natural Flavors, This Product Is Processed In The Same Facility And No Common Equipment With Products Containing Egg, Soy And Wheat
Check Chef Merito Chicken Seasoning, 14 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Merito Chicken Seasoning, 14 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Merito Chicken Seasoning, 14 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


