Is CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a natural flavor enhancer derived from corn
- natural flavors
- MSG
a natural flavor enhancer derived from corn
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MSG (A NATURAL FLAVOR ENHANCER DERIVED FROM CORN OR BEETS), GARLIC, PAPRIKA, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, WHITE PEPPER, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPAIN, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


