Is CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, MSG (A NATURAL FLAVOR ENHANCER DERIVED FROM CORN OR BEETS), GARLIC, PAPRIKA, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, WHITE PEPPER, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPAIN, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEF MERITO, CHICKEN SEASONING is available at 2 retailers

RalphsAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling