Is Chef Merito Steak & Meat Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a natural flavor
- natural flavors
- MSG
a natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Garlic, MSG (A Natural Flavor, Enhancer Derived from Corn or Beets), Citric Acid, Oregano, Cumin, Onion, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Papain
Check Chef Merito Steak & Meat Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Merito Steak & Meat Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Chef Merito Steak & Meat Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


