Is Chef Paul Prudhomme's Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Seasoning Blends Seafood Magic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Compact seafood seasoning adds bright, savory, slightly spicy flavor and a fine, granular texture that blends easily. Users commonly sprinkle or rub onto fish, shrimp, shellfish, and popcorn, or stir into sauces and marinades. Reviews praise flavor enhancement and versatility; some note intensity requiring light application for everyday cooking use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, and Dehydrated Onion.

Check Chef Paul Prudhomme's Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Seasoning Blends Seafood Magic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Seasoning Blends Seafood Magic is available at 16 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad