Is CHEF PAUL PRUDHOMME'S, HERBAL PIZZA & PASTA MAGIC SEASONING BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tri-calcium phosphate
- enzymes
tri-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part -Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Onion, Spices, Crushed Chilies, Tri-calcium Phosphate (Anti-caking Agent)
Check CHEF PAUL PRUDHOMME'S, HERBAL PIZZA & PASTA MAGIC SEASONING BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF PAUL PRUDHOMME'S, HERBAL PIZZA & PASTA MAGIC SEASONING BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEF PAUL PRUDHOMME'S, HERBAL PIZZA & PASTA MAGIC SEASONING BLEND is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


