Is Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, CORN CEREAL, LACTYLIC OLEATE, MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES GUMS (XANTHAN, CELLULOSE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COTTONSEED FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ENZYME, COLORED WITH (RED 40, BLUE 2, GREEN 3, BLUE 1), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Chef Pierre Blueberry Muffin, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


