Is Chef Pierre Lemon Meringue Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Egg Whites, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Honey, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gums (carob Bean, Cellulose, Guar, Xanthan), Agar, Carrageenan, Konjac Flour, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Alum, Cream Of Tartar, Colored With (turmeric And Annatto Extract), Soy Flour. Contains Wheat, Eggs ,soy.

Check Chef Pierre Lemon Meringue Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyFlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep