Is Chef Pierre Lemon Meringue Pie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Egg Whites, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Honey, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gums (carob Bean, Cellulose, Guar, Xanthan), Agar, Carrageenan, Konjac Flour, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Alum, Cream Of Tartar, Colored With (turmeric And Annatto Extract), Soy Flour. Contains Wheat, Eggs ,soy.
Check Chef Pierre Lemon Meringue Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Pierre Lemon Meringue Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


