Is Chef Ramsay Shepherd's Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk with vitamin d added
- whole milk
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Mashed Potatoes (water, Whole Milk [milk With Vitamin D Added], Potato Flakes, Potatoes), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Salt, White Pepper), Ground Beef, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Peas, Carrots, Salt, Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Chef Ramsay Shepherd's Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Ramsay Shepherd's Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


