Is Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Milk and Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel and Palm), Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Gelatin (bovine), Sorbitol, Sugar, and Cocoa (processed with alkali). Contains 2% or less of the following: Water, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Beta-Carotene (for color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Peanut, and Almond. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, and Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut, Peanut, and Egg Products.

Check Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Milk and Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoBreakfast Item