Is Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Milk and Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel and Palm), Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Gelatin (bovine), Sorbitol, Sugar, and Cocoa (processed with alkali). Contains 2% or less of the following: Water, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Beta-Carotene (for color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Peanut, and Almond. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, and Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut, Peanut, and Egg Products.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Milk and Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Milk and Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch Mint Chocolate Chip
Barebells Functional Foods Protein Bar Cookies and Cream
Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


