Is Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Milk and Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel and Palm), Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Gelatin (bovine), Sorbitol, Sugar, and Cocoa (processed with alkali). Contains 2% or less of the following: Water, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Beta-Carotene (for color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Peanut, and Almond. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, and Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut, Peanut, and Egg Products.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Milk and Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Milk and Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch Mint Chocolate Chip
Barebells Functional Foods Protein Bar Cookies and Cream
Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


