Is thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct Dairy Free?

Description
The thinkThin High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is a popular choice for those looking to limit their intake of certain ingredients. With 20 grams of protein, this bar provides a good source of protein without the heaviness. Made with the crunch of almonds and the sweetness of chocolate, it satisfies cravings without being too sweet. The bar is also free of sugar, gluten, and genetic engineering. With 230 calories and 0 mg of cholesterol, it is a nutritious option. Customers appreciate the fact that it is not too heavy and love its taste.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The thinkThin High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is a popular choice for those looking to limit their intake of certain ingredients. With 20 grams of protein, this bar provides a good source of protein without the heaviness. Made with the crunch of almonds and the sweetness of chocolate, it satisfies cravings without being too sweet. The bar is also free of sugar, gluten, and genetic engineering. With 230 calories and 0 mg of cholesterol, it is a nutritious option. Customers appreciate the fact that it is not too heavy and love its taste.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate, Sea Salt
Check thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


