Is thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct Vegan?

Description
The thinkThin High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is a popular choice for those looking to limit their intake of certain ingredients. With 20 grams of protein, this bar provides a good source of protein without the heaviness. Made with the crunch of almonds and the sweetness of chocolate, it satisfies cravings without being too sweet. The bar is also free of sugar, gluten, and genetic engineering. With 230 calories and 0 mg of cholesterol, it is a nutritious option. Customers appreciate the fact that it is not too heavy and love its taste.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The thinkThin High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is a popular choice for those looking to limit their intake of certain ingredients. With 20 grams of protein, this bar provides a good source of protein without the heaviness. Made with the crunch of almonds and the sweetness of chocolate, it satisfies cravings without being too sweet. The bar is also free of sugar, gluten, and genetic engineering. With 230 calories and 0 mg of cholesterol, it is a nutritious option. Customers appreciate the fact that it is not too heavy and love its taste.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate, Sea Salt
Check thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


