Is thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct Vegetarian?

Description
The thinkThin High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is a popular choice for those looking to limit their intake of certain ingredients. With 20 grams of protein, this bar provides a good source of protein without the heaviness. Made with the crunch of almonds and the sweetness of chocolate, it satisfies cravings without being too sweet. The bar is also free of sugar, gluten, and genetic engineering. With 230 calories and 0 mg of cholesterol, it is a nutritious option. Customers appreciate the fact that it is not too heavy and love its taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The thinkThin High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is a popular choice for those looking to limit their intake of certain ingredients. With 20 grams of protein, this bar provides a good source of protein without the heaviness. Made with the crunch of almonds and the sweetness of chocolate, it satisfies cravings without being too sweet. The bar is also free of sugar, gluten, and genetic engineering. With 230 calories and 0 mg of cholesterol, it is a nutritious option. Customers appreciate the fact that it is not too heavy and love its taste.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate, Sea Salt
Check thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


