Is Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Peanut Butter And Jelly Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Peanut Flour, Gelatin (bovine), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt), Water. Contains 2% or less of the following: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Beta-Carotene (for color), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Natural Color (Water, Glycerin, Beet Extract, Spirulina, Grape Juice Extract, Vegetable Juice Color, Modified Food Starch, Cultured Dextrose [preservative], Turmeric Extract, Annatto Extract, Citric Acid), Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey, and Almond. Contains Milk, Soy, Almond, and Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes Wheat, other Tree Nuts, and Egg Products.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Peanut Butter And Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Peanut Butter And Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


