Is Chef Robert Irvine's fit Crunch Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Deluxe Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Natural Cream Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's fit Crunch Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Deluxe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's fit Crunch Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Deluxe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


