Is Chef Robert Irvine's fit Crunch Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Deluxe Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural cream flavor
- milk
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Natural Cream Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's fit Crunch Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Deluxe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's fit Crunch Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Deluxe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


