Is CHEF SALAD WITH CREAMY RANCH CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE, CARROTS AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CHEF SALAD WITH CREAMY RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk powder
- smoked ham water added
- non fat buttermilk
- smoked turkey breast
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- water
- sodium lactate
- +8 more
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 20 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING BLEND [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, PARSLEY, GUAR GUM], SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SMOKED TURKEY BREAST (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, CITRIC ACID), SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SWISS CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), CARROTS.
Check CHEF SALAD WITH CREAMY RANCH CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE, CARROTS AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CHEF SALAD WITH CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF SALAD WITH CREAMY RANCH CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE, CARROTS AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CHEF SALAD WITH CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
GARDEN SALAD A BLEND OF ICEBERG LETTUCE TOSSED WITH CARROTS AND RED CABBAGE
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


