Is CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured part-skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- swiss cheese
- milkfat
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- shredded part-skim mozzarella cheese
- chicken stock
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural juices and natural hickory smoke flavor added
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +9 more
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Product ( Water , Macaroni Product [ Semolina Wheat Flour ] , Carrageenan ) , Sauce ( Water , Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese [ Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Water , Sodium Phosphate , Milkfat , Salt , ] , Swiss Cheese [ Cultured Part-skim Milk , Salt , Enzymes ] , Soybean Oil , Cornstarch , Whey Protein Concentrate , Roasted Garlic , Parmesan Cheese [ Cultured Part-skim Milk , Salt , Enzymes ] , Natural Flavor , Salt , Mustard Flour , Xanthan Gum , Spices ) , Fully Cooked Grilled White Chicken Meat Chunks ( White Meat Chicken , Water , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Salt , Native Food Starch [ Tapioca and Rice ] , Oat Fiber , Chicken Stock , Rosemary Extractives , Sugar , Corn Oil ) , Shredded Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese ( Pasteurized Part-skim Milk , Skim Milk , Salt , Cheese Culture , Enzymes ) , Diced and Smoked Uncured Ham , with : Natural Juices and Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added ( Ham , Water , Salt , Sugar , Celery Juice Powder , Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor ) .
Check CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


