Is CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- smoked turkey breast
- cultured nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sour cream
- water
- xanthan gum
- sodium lactate
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- +10 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 22 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk And Milk, Sodium Citrate And Salt), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dehydrated), Sour Cream (Dehydrated) (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Phosphoric Acid, Spice (Includes Mustard), Parsley (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor)), Smoked Turkey Breast (Cured With: Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid), Smoked Ham Water Added (Cured With Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Swiss Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor))
Check CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Where to buy
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


